Česky English

Festival programme - programme for the day


date venue hall interpreter
1.6.
Friday
Bystřice nad Pernštejnem House of Culture

PKF - PRAGUE PHILHARMONIA

MARKO IVANOVIĆ / conductor

2.6.
Saturday
Kyjov House of Culture

JAN KELLER / violoncello

IVO KAHÁNEK / piano

3.6.
Sunday
Boskovice Cinema

LEONARD BERNSTEIN ABOUT MUSIC

4.6.
Monday
Ivančice Church of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary

ENSEMBLE ODD SIZE

5.6.
Tuesday
Moravský Krumlov Chateau, Knight´s Hall

ENSEMBLE OPERA DIVERSA

VLADIMÍR MAŇAS / artistic leader

IVA BITTOVÁ / violin, voice

GABRIELA TARDONOVÁ / conductor

6.6.
Wednesday
Náměšť nad Oslavou Chateau, Library

IVA BITTOVÁ / voice

BARBARA MARIA WILLI / harpsichord

SOFIA MAVROGENIDOU / flute

OK PERCUSSION DUO

TRIO APERTO

INDIGO QUARTET

MILOŠ ŠTĚDROŇ

7.6.
Thursday
Hustopeče Amande Wine Wellness Hotel

ZDENĚK KRÁL / piano

8.6.
Friday
Žďár nad Sázavou Town Theatre

ALEXANDER BALANESCU / violin, voice

ADA MILEA / guitar, voice

9.6.
Saturday
Brno PRAHA / forum for architecture and media

BERLIN SOUND POETS QUOI TÊTE

10.6.
Sunday
Mikulov Chateau, Chateau Hall

CRACOVIA DANZA

ROMANA AGNEL / artistic leader

COLLEGIUM MARIANUM

JANA SEMERÁDOVÁ / artistic leader

11.6.
Monday
Lysice Chateau, Great Drawing Room

PAVEL STEIDL / guitar

JAN VONDRÁČEK / spoken word

11.6.
Monday
Velké Meziříčí Jupiter Club

MILOŠ ŠTĚDROŇ

MILAN UHDE

12.6.
Tuesday
Tišnov Svratka Cinema

LES TRAVERSÉES BAROQUES

ÉTIENNE MEYER / artistic leader

13.6.
Wednesday
Velké Meziříčí Jupiter Club

IGUDESMAN AND JOO

14.6.
Thursday
Slavkov u Brna Chateau, Historical Hall

VIS MUSICA

DOMINIQUE VISSE / artistic leader

 

CONCERT OF THE GOVERNOR OF THE SOUTH MORAVIAN REGION

15.6.
Friday
Rájec-Jestřebí Chateau, Ceremonial Hall

CAPUCINE KELLER / soprano

VIS MUSICA

DOMINIQUE VISSE / artistic leader

15.6.
Friday
Bystřice nad Pernštejnem House of Culture

BERG ORCHESTRA

PETER VRÁBEL / conductor

MARTIN ZBROŽEK / conductor

16.6.
Saturday
Valtice Valtice, Freedom Square

MUSIC ON BIKE

17.6.
Sunday
Ivančice Town Hall Courtyard

ATONOR

17.6.
Sunday
Třebíč Třebíč castle, Stone Hall

MUSICA FLOREA

MAREK ŠTRYNCL / artistic leader

18.6.
Monday
Náměšť nad Oslavou Castle Riding School

ATONOR

ERWIN STACHE / piano

18.6.
Monday
Pernštejn Castle Knights Hall

GABRIEL RIVANO / bandoneon

19.6.
Tuesday
Lysice Chateau, Great Drawing Room

GABRIEL RIVANO / bandoneon

19.6.
Tuesday
Moravský Krumlov Chateau, Knight´s Hall

SOLAMENTE NATURALI

MILOŠ VALENT / artistic leader

AFFETTO

20.6.
Wednesday
Boskovice Chateau Glasshouse

IGOR ARDAŠEV / piano

20.6.
Wednesday
Brno Reduta Theatre

ENSEMBLE OPERA DIVERSA

VLADIMÍR MAŇAS / artistic leader

IVA BITTOVÁ / voice, violin

GABRIELA TARDONOVÁ / conductor

21.6.
Thursday
Valtice Chateau Theatre

DRAMATODÍA ENSEMBLE

ALBERTO ALLEGREZZA / artistic leader

22.6.
Friday
Žďár nad Sázavou Chateau, Oval Fresco Hall

PAVEL STEIDL / guitar

JAN VONDRÁČEK / spoken word

22.6.
Friday
Tišnov Předklášteří, sheepfold in convent area

EN.DRU

NASTY 

23.6.
Saturday
Retz Historical Town Hall, Public Hall

ZEFIRO TORNA

JURGEN DE BRUYN / artistic leader

24.6.
Sunday
Hustopeče Kurdějov, Town hall

ZEFIRO TORNA

JURGEN DE BRUYN / artistic leader

25.6.
Monday
Kyjov Milotice - Chateau, Fresco Hall

CLAIRE CHEVALLIER / piano

26.6.
Tuesday
Třebíč Foyer of Pasáž Theatre

TOMÁŠ ŠULAJ / voice

KAREL KOŠÁREK / piano

26.6.
Tuesday
Rájec-Jestřebí Chateau, Ceremonial Hall

CLAIRE CHEVALLIER / piano

27.6.
Wednesday
Slavkov u Brna Chateau, Historical Hall

LES PASSIONS DE L´AME

ORCHESTER FÜR ALTE MUSIK BERN

MERET LÜTHI / artistic leader

Event calendar

 
1.6. - 27.6. 2018

4

Monday 4.6.2018

Ivančice
ENSEMBLE ODD SIZE

7
13
16

Saturday 16.6.2018

Valtice
MUSIC ON BIKE

25


follow us

Facebook  YouTube  MySpace 



Copyright © 2010 Concentus Moraviae  |  Published by system inCMS  |  Webdesign Inexes